RetouchPRO

Go Back   RetouchPRO > Tools > Vendor Support > AKVIS Support Forum
Register Blogs FAQ Site Nav Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read


AKVIS Support Forum Official support forum for the AKVIS line of plugins and applications.

Artsuite dmg won't mount

Reply
 
Thread Tools
  #1  
Old 12-23-2009, 11:54 PM
camner camner is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 73
Artsuite dmg won't mount

I've just downloaded several updates to my AKVIS plugins. However, the Artsuite dmg file located at http://download.akvis.com/akvis-artsuite-plugin.dmg won't mount for me. (It's the Elements 6-8 version). Is there an alternate way I can get this file?

Thanks!
Reply With Quote top
  #2  
Old 12-24-2009, 07:57 AM
akvis's Avatar
akvis akvis is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 137
Re: Artsuite dmg won't mount

Hi
Please give me more details

What's happened? Do you see any error message?

What about other plugins? Without problems?

----------

Happy Holidays!
Reply With Quote top
  #3  
Old 12-24-2009, 12:21 PM
camner camner is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 73
Re: Artsuite dmg won't mount

Absolutely NOTHING happens. I tried redownloading the dmg file in case the first time resulted in a corrupted file. It downloads, I double click, and absolutely nothing happens. No error message, no nothing!

I successfully downloaded and installed several other dmg files (of other AKVIS products) to update my system to the latest versions of your products.
Reply With Quote top
  #4  
Old 12-24-2009, 01:49 PM
camner camner is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 73
Re: Artsuite dmg won't mount

Well, I tried restarting my machine, and that took care of it. Weird that only the Artsuite DMG wouldn't mount.

(I should always remember to try rebooting before posting a trouble report....that seems to solve so many things!)
Reply With Quote top
  #5  
Old 12-24-2009, 11:21 PM
akvis's Avatar
akvis akvis is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 137
Re: Artsuite dmg won't mount

Hi Camner

It looks like the problem is solved? If not just let us know.


Warmest wishes for joyful holidays!
Reply With Quote top
Reply

  RetouchPRO > Tools > Vendor Support > AKVIS Support Forum


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Enhancing Mount Baker Ken Rogers Critiques 19 09-03-2005 11:23 PM
Guide to Mount Drum Scan Violetsky Non-RetouchPRO Resources 1 01-25-2005 06:45 PM


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 02:23 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Copyright © 2016 Doug Nelson. All Rights Reserved